Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Zhejiang Jinwang Electrical Co., Ltd.

Hollow Insulators, Suspension Insulator, Insulator manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 35kv-500kv Hollow Insulators for High Voltage Application, 110kv High Voltage Polymeric Suspension Insulator (FXBW16-110/120TT), 69kv-500kv High Voltage Long Rod Composite Suspension Insulators and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Composite Insulators 35kv-500kv Hollow Insulators for High Voltage Application

35kv-500kv Hollow Insulators for High Voltage Application

FOB Price: US $2.8-4.1 / Piece
Min. Order: 500 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
500 Pieces US $2.8-4.1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 5000unit Per Month
Transport Package: Wooden Packing/Carton Parking
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 35KV-500KV
  • Material: Porcelain
  • Type: B Type Insulator
  • Connection Method: Machine Pression
  • Color: Brown
  • Main Materials: Porcelain
  • Trademark: JINWANG
  • Origin: Shaoxing, Zhejiang
  • Application: High-voltage
  • Structure: Bushing Insulator
  • Usage: High Voltage Power Transmission
  • Certification: ISO9001, SGS, Kema/Xihari
  • Brand: Jinwang
  • Delivery: 20-25days
  • Specification: 35KV-500KV
  • HS Code: 8546900000
Product Description
Deadend  insulator is suitable for high voltage power line service. And have features of good gydrophobicity,anti-aging,anti-leakage trace and electric erode proof,tension strength and bending strength, strong mechanical strength,shock resistance good quakeproof and brittle failure proof,light weight,easy to installation, and the installation outline of top and base are the same size with porcelain-pin type, they can exchange to use each other.

Features:
1) End fittings are crimped onto fiberglass rod with voice-operated displacement type crimper
2) The connection location between end fittings & rods is fused with sheds housing by the overall high temperature vulcanized silicone rubber injection molding as it could minimize the interface.


Materials:
1) Silicon Rubber housing
2) ECR fiberglass reinforced epoxy resin rod Electromechanical


Main technical parameters
ModelFXBW3-110/70BS-1185FXBW3-110/70BS-1240FXBW3-110/120BS-1180FXBW3-110/120BS-1240
Rated Voltage (kV)110110110110
Specified Mechanical Load (kN)7070120120
Dry Arcing Distance (mm)1070112510351095
Leakage Distance (mm)3390359032603515
Power Frequency Dry Flashover (kV)375375375375
Power Frequency Wet Flashover (kV)300300300300
Lightning impulse withstand voltage550550550550

We are also able to produce custom size with special specifications and requirements.
 
 
35kv-500kv Hollow Insulators for High Voltage Application
 
35kv-500kv Hollow Insulators for High Voltage Application

35kv-500kv Hollow Insulators for High Voltage Application

35kv-500kv Hollow Insulators for High Voltage Application
35kv-500kv Hollow Insulators for High Voltage Application
35kv-500kv Hollow Insulators for High Voltage Application

Our Capacity:

1) More than 15 years on Hollow Insulator
.

2) Main products: Insulator , Epoxy Rods, Fuse Cutout , Lightning Arrester ,HDPE Insulator ,End fittings and so on.
3)Sales Market:Domestic and Overseas markets
4) Certificates: BV,SGS, ISO9001, XIHARI, TUV Rheinland, KEMA
5) About QC: Excellence, quality first is our philosophy

We cordially welcome customers from all over the world to contact us and develop our markets together. We guarantee superior quality, competitive prices, and best after-sale services.
Telephone: 0086-575-82168899   Fax: 0086-575-82166045
Http://www.jinwang-insulators.com
Website On Made-in-china.com: http://jinwang-insulators.en.made-in-china.com








 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Lu Caidee
*From:
To: Miss Lu Caidee
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category